About the Big Sister

Gryselle Mae

Translator / Interpreter

Gryselle Mae, or more commonly known as Gryshis a lifestyle blogger residing in Manila, Philippines. She started blogging last 2002, on and off from one blog to another. She finally decided to settle down on one after years of trying to find herself. With this blog, she wishes to share with everyone her experiences, her love life and her lifestyle as a linguist, fashion enthusiast, travel junkie and urban foodie.

Model Projects

2009 - 2011

Ramp Model

Red Masquerade Fashion Show '09 -

ALL CAPS' Summer Hotshots Event '09 -

FG Wall Walk '09 -

Philippine Netrepreneur/ Megapreneur Lifestyle Magazine Launch '09 -

Kasal Event (Bulacan Festival) '09 -

Kho Association 10th Anniversary '09 -

Summer Sizzle Fashion Show '10 for Fashion Designer Ann Lorio Collection -

Metro Mix 2010 for Tomato Collection -

Cirq Regal Fashion Show '11 for (former) Fashion Student Crizeel Ong -

Artist Muse

Jason Montinola Third Solo Exhibit, "The Upper Room", May 17, 2009 to June 5, 2009

TV Guestings

USGIRLS Show, Rainy Outfits Segment, May 24, 2009 -Umagang Kay Ganda Morning Show, Gimik Back to School Segment, May 26, 2009 -

Umagang Kay Ganda Morning Show, Gimik Back to School Segment, May 26, 2009 -

Unang Hirit Morning Show, Cosplay Segment, July 24, 2009 -

USGIRLS Show, Fashion Segment, August 23, 2009 -Umagang Kay Ganda Morning Show, Korean Day Segment, August 13, 2009 -

Umagang Kay Ganda Morning Show, Korean Day Segment, August 13, 2009 -

USGIRLS Show, Make-up Segment, February 13, 2011, Studio23, with Angel Aquino -

2008 - 2009

Usherette

Cosplay Mania '08 -

HINO Car Launch Event '09 -

Perya: A Whimsical Fashion Gala '09 -

USGIRLS August Awards '09 -

Broadcast

I've shared random things about me here on this page as I want to keep my work life away from the world wide web. But you can know me more through my broadcasts

When I'm in the mood, I sometimes do live broadcasts on Live.me. You can follow me on Live.me if you want to have a chat with me.

Live.me ID: 216076032

Personal Info

Name: Gryselle Mae Co
Nickname: Grysh, Emy, Mae
Gender: Female
Date of Birth: November 23, 1988
Place of Birth: Manila, Philippines
Marital Status: Unofficially Engaged
Religion: Roman Catholic
Nationality: Filipino
Ethnicity: Asian - Chinese
Sports: Badminton
Hobbies: Watching Kdramas
Fluent in: English, Mandarin Chinese, Hokkien Chinese, Filipino

Skills

English Chinese Translations
Web Design with the use of WordPress
HR & Admin Office Desk Works
Travel Planning & Preparations
Virtual Assistant / Secretary Works

Tools

Photo Editing 

  • Adobe Photoshop
  • GIMP
  • Canva

Web Design

  • CPanel
  • Tumblr
  • WordPress
  • Blogger
  • Wix

Coding

  • HTML
  • CSS
  • Basic Java
  • Basic C#

Office

  • Word
  • Excel
  • Powerpoint
  • Google Docs
  • Google Sheets

Shop Platform

  • Shopify
  • Woocommerce
  • Shopee
  • Carousell

Social

Share on
error: Content is protected.